IMG_20200712_163906_41459436939506 - Cop
tj-uF9rU_edited
SVK1 SPORTS PRODUCTION (1)
Vuoden Urheilija
Vuoden Lautailija
Aleksandra EM-kulta
SVK1 Sport Production 6
podium
Raceboard_Europeans_2014-54
1/2

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS

2019 World Champion in Women's Class in Raceboard World Championships

2019 Silver Medalist in Women's Class in Raceboard European Championship

2019 Athlete of the Year - City of Vantaa

2018 World Champion in Women's Class in Raceboard World Championships

 

2018 European Champion in Women's Class in Raceboard European Championships

 

2018 Athlete of the Year - City of Vantaa

2018 The Most Breathtaking Sports Moment -
TOP-11 nominee (Urheilugaala)

2018 The Best Sailor of the Year - Sports journalist

2018 The Best Windsurfer of the Year - SPV


2017 Bronze Medalist in Women's Class in Raceboard World Championships

 

2015 European Champion in Women's Raceboard Class

 

2015 Silver Medalist in Women's Class in Raceboard World Championship

 

2014 Silver Medalist in Women's Class in Raceboard European Championship


2014 Bronze Medalist in Women's Open Class in Raceboard European Championships

RESULTS 2021

24.-25.7. 1st in Women and 4th in Overall in Yyteri Grand Slam

16.-18.7. 1st in Women and 11th in Overall in Baltic Cup Estonia

 

10.-11.7. 4th in Overall in RS:X Finnish Nationals, Helsinki

18.-20.6. 4th in Overall in iQFoil Finnish Nationals, Helsinki

25.2.-1.3. 4th Women in iQFoil Andalucian Olympic Week, Cadiz

RESULTS 2020

22.-28.11. 29th Women RS:X European Championships, Vilamoura

 

19.-24.9. 52nd Women in iQFoil International Games, Garda

 

14.-16.8. 8th in Overall in iQFoil Olympic Class,
Finnish Class Championships, Helsinki

25.-26.7. 5th in Overall in iQFoil Olympic Class, Ranking 3, Yyteri

17.-18.7. 3rd Women and 16th in Overall in iQFoil Olympic Class, Baltic Cup, Tallinn

11.-12.6. 3rd in Overall in RS:X Olympic Class, 
Finnish Nationals, Helsinki

6.-7.6. 4th in Overall RS:X Olympic Class, HSS DTSW, Helsinki 

RESULTS 2019

 

2019 Athlete of the Year - City of Vantaa

28.-30.12. 10th Women in Overall in RS:X Olympic Class,
New Year's Race, Cadiz

22.-28.9. 96th Women in Overall in RS:X Olympic Class,
Garda

 

1.9. 1st Women & 4th in Overall in Pentalan lenkki 

31.8. 3rd Women & 14th in Overall in Tour de Laru / Finland

 

23.-25.8. 1st Women & 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Yyteri Raceboard Ranking 2 / Finland

 

25.-27.7. 1st Women & 4th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Yyteri Raceboard Ranking 2 / Finland

6.-11.7. World Champion in Women's Class in Raceboard World Championships

14.-16.6. 1st Women & 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Baltic Cup Raceboard / Estonia

7.-9.6. 1st Women & 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Yyteri Raceboard Ranking 1 / Finland

13.-17.5. Silver Medalist in Women's Class in Raceboard European Championships

RESULTS 2018

2018 Athlete of the Year - City of Vantaa

2018 The Most Breathtaking Sports Moment -
TOP-11 nominee (Urheilugaala)

2018 The Best Sailor of the Year - Sports journalist

2018 The Best Windsurfer of the Year - SPV


24.-26.8. 1st Women in Raceboard Class, Baltic Cup, Riga / Latvia

22.-26.8. European Champion in Women's Class in Raceboard European Championships, Riga / Latvia

26.-28.7. 1st Women & 8th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Yyteri Raceboard Ranking 4 / Finland

25.-30.6. World Champion in Women's Class in Raceboard World Championships, Blanes / Spain

15.-17.6. 1st Women & 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Baltic Cup Raceboard Ranking 3 / Estonia

26.-27.5. 1st Women & 6th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Lappeenranta Raceboard Ranking 1 / Finland

RESULTS 2017
 

2017 Act of the Year - award with Joel Grönqvist (SPLL)

26.-27.9. 1st Women, 3rd Light Weight & 4th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Finnish National Championships / Finland

26.-29.7. 1st Women & 4th in Overall in Raceboard Nordic Championships, Yyteri / Finland

20.-22.7. 1st Women & 6th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Pori Raceboard Ranking 3 / Finland


3.-7.7. Bronze Medalist in Women's Class in Raceboard World Championships, Salou / Spain

 

10.-11.6. 1st Women & 5th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Pori Raceboard Ranking 2 / Finland
 

27.-28.5. 1st Women & 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Lappeenranta Raceboard Ranking 1 / Finland

RESULTS 2016

 

1st Women & 5th in Overall in 2016 Finnish Raceboard Ranking
 

10.9. 327th - 1h38min, Tough Viking Challenge / Finland
 

4.9. 1st Woman & 7th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Pentalan lenkki / Finland
 

3.9. 1st Woman & 7th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Tour de Laru / Finland
 

13.-14.8. 1st Woman, 3rd Light Weight & 4th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Finnish National Championships / Finland

22.-23.7. 1st Woman & 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Pori Raceboard Ranking / Finland

16.7. 1st Woman & 5th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Hiidenvesi Regatta / Finland

2.-9.7. 51st in Overall in RS:X Class, RS:X European Championships / Finland

1.-4.6. 2nd in Overall in RS:X Class, Riga Cup / Latvia


21.-22.5. 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Pori Raceboard Ranking / Finland

14.-15.5. 1st in Women & 5th in Overall Raceboard Class, Lappeenranta Raceboard Ranking / Finland

 

28.3.-2.4. 63rd in Overall in RS:X Class, 47 Trofeo S.A.E. Princesa Sofia, Palma de Mallorca, Spain

 

27.2.-3.3. 5th in Overall in RS:X Class, VIII ANDALUSIAN OLYMPIC WEEK, Cadiz, Spain

 

RESULTS 2015

 

27.-31.12. 8th Overall in RS:X Class, New Year's Race - Bay of Cadiz, Puerto Sherry, Cadiz, Spain

 

2x 2015 Windsurfer of the Year in Finland (HySurf & SPLL)

1st  in Raceboard Ranking in Women Class

 

13.-18.9. European Champion in Women's Raceboard Class, Cadiz / Spain

 

8.-13.6. Silver Medalist in Raceboard World Championships, Sopot / Poland

23.-24.5. 9th in Overall & 1st in Women Raceboard Class, Pori Raceboard Ranking / Finland

16.-17.5. 8th in Overall & 1st in Women Raceboard Class, Lappeenranta Raceboard Ranking / Finland

 

RESULTS 2014

 

28.-31.12. 6th Overall in Raceboard Class, New Year's Race - Bay of Cadiz, Puerto Sherry, Cadiz, Spain

22.-27.9. 6th in Women Overall, Raceboard World Campionship in Blanes, Girona, Barcelona, Spain

12.-13.7. 8th in Overall in Raceboard Class, 2nd in Women Class, Puruvesi Race

28.-29.6. 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Hanko GrandSlam 

16.-21.6. Silver Medallist in Women Class in Raceboard European Championship & Bronze Medallist in Open Women Class in Raceboard European Championship, Sopot, Poland

23.-24.5. 5th Overall in Raceboard Class, 1st in Women Class, Hernesaari Grandslam, Helsinki

22.2. 3rd Overall in Raceboard Class, Campeonato Liga Nautica, Puerto Sherry, Cadiz, Spain

25.-26.1. 5th Overall in Raceboard Class, Campeonato de Andalucia, Puerto Sherry, Cadiz, Spain

RESULTS 2013

27.-31.12. 7th Overall in Raceboard Class, New Year's Race - Bay of Cadiz, Puerto Sherry, Cadiz, Spain

1.-7.9. 10th Women Overall, Raceboard World Campionship in Nove Mlyny, Czech Republic