kiel
press to zoom
N9I5737_edited
press to zoom
Screenshot_20210912-221058_Instagram
press to zoom
IMG_20200712_163906_41459436939506 - Cop
press to zoom
press to zoom
tj-uF9rU_edited
press to zoom
SVK1 SPORTS PRODUCTION (1)
press to zoom
Vuoden Urheilija
press to zoom
Vuoden Lautailija
press to zoom
Aleksandra EM-kulta
press to zoom
1/2

RESULTS 2022

17.-22.10. 55./102. World Championship, Brest
(22/33 country count)

 

2.-4.9. 17./30. Test Event for 2023 Worlds, Hague

19.-21.8. 3./7. in women, 10./18. in overall, Nationals, Helsinki
 

22.-26.6. 3./11. Kieler Woche, Kiel

 

15.-22.5. 26./95. European Championship, Garda
(12/30 country count)


4.-9.4. 31./71. Princesa Sofia World Cup, Mallorca 

 

8.-13.3. 8./22. iQFoil International Games Cadiz

25.-28.2. 12./14. Andalucian Olympic Week, Cadiz

RESULTS 2021

 

22.-28.10. 34./68. iQFoil European Championship, Marseille

 

17.-22.8. 44./72. iQFoil World Championship, Silvaplana

 

23.-26.9. 2nd iQFoil Women and 8th in Overall in
Estonian Championship, Haven Kakumäe

 

8.-12.9. 3rd iQFoil Women in Kiel Week, Kiel 

3.-5.9. 2nd in the iQFoil Nordic Championship, Aarhus

 

31.7.-1.8. 1st in Women and 4th in Overall in Formula Foil Finnish Nationals, Kotka

24.-25.7. 1st in Women and 4th in Overall in Yyteri Grand Slam

16.-18.7. 1st in Women and 11th in Overall in Baltic Cup Estonia

 

10.-11.7. 4th in Overall in RS:X Finnish Nationals, Helsinki

18.-20.6. 4th in Overall in iQFoil Finnish Nationals, Helsinki

25.2.-1.3. 4th Women in iQFoil Andalucian Olympic Week, Cadiz

RESULTS 2020

22.-28.11. 29th Women RS:X European Championships, Vilamoura

 

19.-24.9. 52nd Women in iQFoil International Games, Garda

 

14.-16.8. 8th in Overall in iQFoil Olympic Class,
Finnish Class Championships, Helsinki

25.-26.7. 5th in Overall in iQFoil Olympic Class, Ranking 3, Yyteri

17.-18.7. 3rd Women and 16th in Overall in iQFoil Olympic Class, Baltic Cup, Tallinn

11.-12.6. 3rd in Overall in RS:X Olympic Class, 
Finnish Nationals, Helsinki

6.-7.6. 4th in Overall RS:X Olympic Class, HSS DTSW, Helsinki 

RESULTS 2019

 

2019 Athlete of the Year - City of Vantaa

28.-30.12. 10th Women in Overall in RS:X Olympic Class,
New Year's Race, Cadiz

22.-28.9. 96th Women in Overall in RS:X Olympic Class,
Garda

 

1.9. 1st Women & 4th in Overall in Pentalan lenkki 

31.8. 3rd Women & 14th in Overall in Tour de Laru / Finland

 

23.-25.8. 1st Women & 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Yyteri Raceboard Ranking 2 / Finland

 

25.-27.7. 1st Women & 4th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Yyteri Raceboard Ranking 2 / Finland

6.-11.7. World Champion in Women's Class in Raceboard World Championships

14.-16.6. 1st Women & 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Baltic Cup Raceboard / Estonia

7.-9.6. 1st Women & 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Yyteri Raceboard Ranking 1 / Finland

13.-17.5. Silver Medalist in Women's Class in Raceboard European Championships

RESULTS 2018

2018 Athlete of the Year - City of Vantaa

2018 The Most Breathtaking Sports Moment -
TOP-11 nominee (Urheilugaala)

2018 The Best Sailor of the Year - Sports journalist

2018 The Best Windsurfer of the Year - SPV


24.-26.8. 1st Women in Raceboard Class, Baltic Cup, Riga / Latvia

22.-26.8. European Champion in Women's Class in Raceboard European Championships, Riga / Latvia

26.-28.7. 1st Women & 8th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Yyteri Raceboard Ranking 4 / Finland

25.-30.6. World Champion in Women's Class in Raceboard World Championships, Blanes / Spain

15.-17.6. 1st Women & 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Baltic Cup Raceboard Ranking 3 / Estonia

26.-27.5. 1st Women & 6th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Lappeenranta Raceboard Ranking 1 / Finland

RESULTS 2017
 

2017 Act of the Year - award with Joel Grönqvist (SPLL)

26.-27.9. 1st Women, 3rd Light Weight & 4th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Finnish National Championships / Finland

26.-29.7. 1st Women & 4th in Overall in Raceboard Nordic Championships, Yyteri / Finland

20.-22.7. 1st Women & 6th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Pori Raceboard Ranking 3 / Finland


3.-7.7. Bronze Medalist in Women's Class in Raceboard World Championships, Salou / Spain

 

10.-11.6. 1st Women & 5th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Pori Raceboard Ranking 2 / Finland
 

27.-28.5. 1st Women & 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Lappeenranta Raceboard Ranking 1 / Finland

RESULTS 2016

 

1st Women & 5th in Overall in 2016 Finnish Raceboard Ranking
 

10.9. 327th - 1h38min, Tough Viking Challenge / Finland
 

4.9. 1st Woman & 7th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Pentalan lenkki / Finland
 

3.9. 1st Woman & 7th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Tour de Laru / Finland
 

13.-14.8. 1st Woman, 3rd Light Weight & 4th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Finnish National Championships / Finland

22.-23.7. 1st Woman & 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Pori Raceboard Ranking / Finland

16.7. 1st Woman & 5th in Overall in Raceboard Class, Hiidenvesi Regatta / Finland

2.-9.7. 51st in Overall in RS:X Class, RS:X European Championships / Finland

1.-4.6. 2nd in Overall in RS:X Class, Riga Cup / Latvia


21.-22.5. 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Pori Raceboard Ranking / Finland

14.-15.5. 1st in Women & 5th in Overall Raceboard Class, Lappeenranta Raceboard Ranking / Finland

 

28.3.-2.4. 63rd in Overall in RS:X Class, 47 Trofeo S.A.E. Princesa Sofia, Palma de Mallorca, Spain

 

27.2.-3.3. 5th in Overall in RS:X Class, VIII ANDALUSIAN OLYMPIC WEEK, Cadiz, Spain

 

RESULTS 2015

 

27.-31.12. 8th Overall in RS:X Class, New Year's Race - Bay of Cadiz, Puerto Sherry, Cadiz, Spain

 

2x 2015 Windsurfer of the Year in Finland (HySurf & SPLL)

1st  in Raceboard Ranking in Women Class

 

13.-18.9. European Champion in Women's Raceboard Class, Cadiz / Spain

 

8.-13.6. Silver Medalist in Raceboard World Championships, Sopot / Poland

23.-24.5. 9th in Overall & 1st in Women Raceboard Class, Pori Raceboard Ranking / Finland

16.-17.5. 8th in Overall & 1st in Women Raceboard Class, Lappeenranta Raceboard Ranking / Finland

 

RESULTS 2014

 

28.-31.12. 6th Overall in Raceboard Class, New Year's Race - Bay of Cadiz, Puerto Sherry, Cadiz, Spain

22.-27.9. 6th in Women Overall, Raceboard World Campionship in Blanes, Girona, Barcelona, Spain

12.-13.7. 8th in Overall in Raceboard Class, 2nd in Women Class, Puruvesi Race

28.-29.6. 3rd in Overall in Raceboard Class, Hanko GrandSlam 

16.-21.6. Silver Medallist in Women Class in Raceboard European Championship & Bronze Medallist in Open Women Class in Raceboard European Championship, Sopot, Poland

23.-24.5. 5th Overall in Raceboard Class, 1st in Women Class, Hernesaari Grandslam, Helsinki

22.2. 3rd Overall in Raceboard Class, Campeonato Liga Nautica, Puerto Sherry, Cadiz, Spain

25.-26.1. 5th Overall in Raceboard Class, Campeonato de Andalucia, Puerto Sherry, Cadiz, Spain

RESULTS 2013

27.-31.12. 7th Overall in Raceboard Class, New Year's Race - Bay of Cadiz, Puerto Sherry, Cadiz, Spain

1.-7.9. 10th Women Overall, Raceboard World Campionship in Nove Mlyny, Czech Republic